Buy 1, select another from Awards Shows at 50% off!
      View your shopping cart to see applied discounts





1999 DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS DVD
May 15, 1999 - 2 Hours

Hosted by Oprah Winfrey

Presenting awards or special segments onstage are:

  • Jon Hensley & Martha Byrne
  • Susan Lucci
  • Aretha Franklin
  • Ingo Rademacher & Wally Kurth

  • Timothy Adams & Nick Kiriazis
  • Tara Lipinski & Louie Anderson
  • Whoopi Goldberg & Tom Bergeron
  • Austin Peck, Alison Sweeney & Bryan Dattilo

  • Robert S. Woods, Hillary B. Smith & Kale Browne
  • Bryant Jones, Donny Osmond & Camryn Grimes
  • Cassandra Creech & Peter Parros
  • Ashley Lyn Cafagna, Jacob Young & Adrienne Frantz

  • Kristina Wagner
  • Tammy Blanchard, Paulo Benedeti & Joie Lenz
  • Linda Dano
  • Jon Lindstrom & Lynn Herring

  • Robert Newman & Kim Zimmer
  • Lauralee Bell & Doug Davidson
  • Lisa Peluso & Stephen Schnetzer
  • Katherine Kelly Lang & Hunter Tylo

  • Shemar Moore
  • Eric Braeden & Melody Thomas Scott
  • Rosie O'Donnell presents the Lifetime Achievement Award to
    game show host Bob Barker
  • Barbara Walters introduces a video montage showcasing the last 25 years of Best Actor & Best Actress winners

All of the following actors are present in the audience, clips of their work are shown and the winners accept their awards onstage, unless otherwise noted:

Outstanding Younger Actor

Jensen Ackles (Eric, DAYS)
Jason George (Michael, SUN)
Jonathan Jackson (Lucky, GH)
winner!
Bryant Jones (Nate, Y&R)
Joshua Morrow (Nick, Y&R)
Jacob Young (Rick, B&B)

Outstanding Younger Actress

Sarah Brown (Carly, GH)
Camryn Grimes (Cassie, Y&R)
Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth, GH)
Ashley Jones (Megan, Y&R)
Sherri Saum (Vanessa, SUN)
Heather Tom (Victoria, Y&R)
winner!

Outstanding Supporting Actor

Stuart Damon (Alan, GH) winner!
Michael E. Knight (Tad, AMC)
Christian LeBlanc (Michael, Y&R)
Kristoff St. John (Neil, Y&R)
Jerry ver Dorn (Ross, GL)

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Jennifer Bassey (Marian, AMC)
Sharon Case (Sharon, Y&R)
winner!
Beth Ehlers (Harley, GL) not present
Kathleen Noone (Bette, SUN)
Kelly Ripa (Hayley, AMC)

Outstanding Lead Actor

Peter Bergman (Jack, Y&R)
Eric Braeden (Victor, Y&R)
David Canary (Adam, AMC)
Anthony Geary (Luke, GH)
winner!
Robert S. Woods (Bo, OLTL)

Outstanding Lead Actress

Jeanne Cooper (Kay, Y&R)
Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda, ATWT)
Susan Lucci (Erica, AMC)
winner...finally! (long standing ovation)
Melody Thomas Scott (Nikki, Y&R)
Kim Zimmer (Reva, GL)

Best Show

All My Children
Days Of Our Lives
General Hospital
winner!
The Young & The Restless

... AND MUCH MORE!!!!

Video and audio quality are VERY GOOD.

DVDs are NOT returnable unless a product is damaged or defective, in which case
it may be returned in exchange for a replacement copy.

Damages or defects must be reported immediately.
Claims made 14 days or more following invoice date will not be honored.


DVDs are sold from one collector to another for personal use only.

Please click on the DVD Info link at the bottom of your screen for more information.





  • 1999 Daytime Emmy Awards SUSAN LUCCI-JONATHAN JACKSON
    Product Introduced:  06/12/2010
    Last Modified:  02/26/2020
    © 2020 Soap Opera World
Most Popular Searches


Jesse Metcalfe (PASSIONS, DWTS)

Reign Edwards (Nicole, B&B)

Christel Khalil (Lily, Y&R)

Ashley Bashioum (Mac, Y&R)

Allen Fawcett (Kelly, EDGE)

Bryan Dattilo (Lucas, DAYS)

Peter Bergman (Jack, Y&R)

Hilary Edson (Eve, GL)

The keyword links above generate search results for all matching items in the website, in both titles and descriptions.

If you would like to search in Titles Only, please click on the Advanced Search link at the top of your screen.

For further assistance, please read our Search Tips page.

Or Contact Us - happy to help!

Another World on DVD
Buy 1, Get 1 50% Off - no limit!
Another World on DVD - Buy 1, Get 1 50% Off
October Birthdays!
We Accept
Social Networking
Like Us On Facebook! Follow Us On Twitter!